Premium International Dating Service

Privacy Policy

Depending on what you do when you visit any Web site, you are providing information about your visit to the site's owners. This includes AfricaBeauties.com. We value privacy and think you do too, so we want you to have the information you need to make your own decisions about your personal privacy. When you visit or supply information to any Web site, we think it's a good idea for you to first understand what that site's privacy policies are. If the site doesn't tell you, don't hesitate to ask.

The bottom line at www.AfricaBeauties.com is that we only use the information that we get from your visit for internal tracking purposes, to make AfricaBeauties.com as useful and interesting to you as we can, and to respond to your requests for information or other services. Except for as specifically noted, we do not use your personal information for any other purpose; we never sell it to any third party; and we never share it with any third party.

Read more about how your personal information is managed:

I. Notice

What personal information we collect and how we use your information. Our policy regarding information sharing.

II. Choice

How you can decide what communication you'll receive from us

III. Access

How you can control the use of your personal information

IV. Security

How we protect the security of your personal information

V. Customer Service and Recourse

Changes to the AfricaBeauties.com Privacy Policy

How to contact AfricaBeauties.com

I. Notice

What personal information we collect:

When you visit the AfricaBeauties.com Web site, we capture the Internet provider's domain name and country that you came from (e.g., 'aol.com') and the paths taken as you move from page to page (i.e., your "click stream" activity).

Visitor Registration or Requests for Information:

AfricaBeauties.com only collects personal information that you choose to provide voluntarily when using or registering with the AfricaBeauties.com site. "Personal information" includes information that can identify you as a specific individual, such as your name or email address; and, in the case of affiliate agreements, your name and company name. While you can browse our site without registering, you will need to register in order to take advantage of certain features.

Browsing and the use of Cookies:

AfricaBeauties.com uses cookie technology as part of our Web site's statistical reporting. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a Web site that is saved on your hard disk by your computer's browser. It holds information a site may need to personalize your experience (i.e., rotating images on AfricaBeauties.com home page) and to gather Web site statistical data, such as which pages are visited, what is downloaded, the internet provider's domain name and country that our visitors come from (e.g. 'aol.com,' or 'umich.edu') and the addresses of sites visited immediately before, and after, coming to AfricaBeauties.com. However, none of this is associated with you as an individual. It is measured only in aggregate. The information in the cookies lets us trace your "click stream" activity (i.e., the paths taken by visitors to our site as they move from page to page. Cookies do not capture your individual email address or any private information about you.

We also use standard Web server log files to help us count visitors and evaluate our site's technical capacity. We use this information to find out how many people visit AfricaBeauties.com, help us arrange the pages in the most user-friendly way, keep the site browser-friendly, and to make our pages more useful to our visitors. We record information on site traffic but not information on individual visitors to our site, so no information about you in particular will be kept or used.

To browse without cookies, you can configure your browser to reject all cookies, or to notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.)

How we may use information we collect

We may use information to:

Email, Mailing Lists, and Other Services:

When you send us an email, we use your email address to thank you for your comment and/or reply to your question, and we will store your communication and our reply in case we correspond further. Beyond our initial reply, we will never use your email address to send you any unsolicited message or information, nor will we share it with or sell it to anyone else for such use.

You may also daily receive any combination of our email newsletters, account updates, or special offers targeted to your interests sent to you by AfricaBeauties.com and its affiliates and related entities.

We will not use your address or other information to provide you with any unsolicited message or information (unless that is part of the service you are requesting), nor will we share it with or sell, rent or lease it to any third party for such use.

Company address:

103 Sham Peng Tong plaza, Victoria, Mahe, Seychelles

Linking To Other Sites:

Please remember that when you use a link to go from AfricaBeauties.com to another Web site, the AfricaBeauties.com Site Rules and this Privacy Policy are no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other Web site, including any site that has a link on AfricaBeauties.com, is subject to the rules and policies of that site. We encourage you to read the rules and policies of the sites you visit to further understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing personal information.

Our policy regarding sharing of information:

Our policy is simple: we never sell or rent your personal information to any third parties under any circumstances.

Age Restrictions

Children under eighteen years of age are prohibited from using Our Websites. We do not target our sites or services to children under the age of 18, and in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, any information we may receive from users we believe to be under the age of 18 will be purged from our database.

II. Choice

Choice/Opt-Out

AfricaBeauties.com may periodically send you email messages describing updates, new features, or promotional offers related to this Web site. You can choose to stop receiving this email at any time.

To unsubscribe follow the instructions at http://unsubscribe.africabeauties.com or email us at unsubscribe@africabeauties.com. You can also follow the 'unsubscribe' instructions and link provided with each email or as we otherwise provide.

III. Access

Updating Your Information

To modify or delete your personal information, simply follow the instructions:

  1. Log into your account
  2. Select My Account on AfricaBeauties.com Main Page,
  3. Scroll down and select My Profile,
  4. Edit your personal information
  5. Select Save.

Also you can send your request to our Support Team, and we will make the requested changes.

IV. Security

Security

The security of your personal information is very important to us and we are committed to protecting the information we collect. AfricaBeauties.com uses firewalls and has security measures in place at its physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our Web site.

AfricaBeauties.com has VeriSign and McAfee secure certificates demonstrating that the site is fully tested, approved and certified by these two leading security systems. You are protected from any virus, identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, or online scam on our site.

V. Customer Service and Recourse

Contacting the Website

Please note that whenever you submit any information to us in connection with any AfricaBeauties.com related services, you consent to AfricaBeauties.com processing of this information in the United States/Africa as necessary to provide the services in which you are participating.

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about AfricaBeauties.com privacy policy and/or the way it affects you, please feel free to contact our Customer Support

+1 (800) 511-8604

Acceptance of Privacy Statement

Your use of our website, including any dispute concerning privacy, is subject to this privacy statement and the applicable Terms and Conditions. By using our website, you are accepting the practices set out in this privacy statement and the applicable Terms and Conditions.

AfricaBeauties.com reserves the right to change, modify or amend this policy at any time. We take privacy matters very seriously, and intend to stay at the forefront of privacy policy and protection matters. We will occasionally update our privacy policy and we will post those updates on this page. You are responsible for revisiting this page to review our privacy policy updates.

Effective Date

This privacy statement was last revised on May 06, 2010.